12th Annual Parent/Child Foursome Championship
12th Annual Parent/Child Foursome Championship
Updated: 7/12/2009 3:24 pm PDT

Secretary


PositionTeamClubTodayHoleTotalRoundsTotal
12    
1Team 29 -8-12       
 
Sandra Hinzmann
SRI International GC-8F 6864     
 
Charles Huff
SRI International GC1:20 pmTee: 10        
2Team 5 -3-6       
 
Dakota Bartels
Santa Teresa GC-3F 6969     
 
Dirk Bartels
eClub South Bay1:20 pmTee: 1        
3Team 11 -2-4       
 
Douglas Burton
Saratoga CC-2F 7070     
 
Rich Burton
Saratoga CC1:40 pmTee: 1        
T4Team 30 -4-3       
 
Steve Huddleston
Green Valley CC-4F 7368     
 
Thomas Huddleston
Green Valley CC1:20 pmTee: 1        
T4Team 24 Even-3       
 
Devyn Fitchhorn
Green Tree GCEvenF 6972     
 
Scott Watson
Green Tree GC1:40 pmTee: 10        
6Team 67 -2-2       
 
Guy Tada
Sequoyah CC-2F 7270     
 
Izumi Tada
Sequoyah CC1:10 pmTee: 1        
7Team 16 +1-1       
 
Travis Chrupalo
Canyon Oaks CC+1F 7073     
 
Walt Chrupalo
Canyon Oaks CC1:30 pmTee: 10        
8Team 12 -4Even       
 
David Capel
Stevinson Ranch GC-4F 7668     
 
Zackary Capel
Stevinson Ranch GC1:30 pmTee: 10        
9Team 58 -3+2       
 
Paige Rodriguez
Marin CC-3F 7769     
 
Arba Stinnett
Marin CC1:10 pmTee: 1        
10Team 28 -2+5       
 
Bob Henning
Greenhorn Creek GC-2F 7970     
 
John Henning
VEGA1:40 pmTee: 10        
11Team 62 +2+8       
 
Austin Smith
Old River GC+2F 7874     
 
Jeffry Smith
Old River GC1:50 pmTee: 1        
T12Team 9 +1+9       
 
Geoffrey Brown
Napa GC+1F 8073     
 
Madilyn Brown
Napa GC1:30 pmTee: 1        
T12Team 72 +5+9       
 
Alan Welco
Ruby Hill GC+5F 7677     
 
Sarah Welco
CIF Northern Section GC1:30 pmTee: 1        
T12Team 50 -3+9       
 
Andrea Nielsen
Franklin Fun GC-3F 8469     
 
Richard Nielsen
eClub South Bay1:40 pmTee: 1        
15Team 74 Even+13       
 
James Woo
Mira Vista GCCEvenF 8572     
 
Ryan Woo
Mira Vista GCC1:40 pmTee: 1        
T16Team 10 +8+14       
 
David Brown
Empire Ranch GC+8F 7880     
 
Jeffrey Brown
Atascadero GC1:50 pmTee: 10        
T16Team 68 +6+14       
 
De Tan
Ancil Hoffman GC+6F 8078     
 
Michael Tan
Ancil Hoffman GC1:50 pmTee: 1        
T18Team 6 +7+15       
 
Dan Bergen
The Bridges+7F 8079     
 
Joe Bergen
Rancho Canada GC1:20 pmTee: 1        
T18Team 26 +3+15       
 
Matt Gonsalves
Oakhurst CC+3F 8475     
 
Chad Watson
Oakhurst CC1:50 pmTee: 1        
T18Team 40 +6+15       
 
Allen Lovett
Half Moon Bay GL+6F 8178     
 
Parker Lovett
Half Moon Bay GL1:30 pmTee: 10        
21Team 63 +9+17       
 
Gregory Smith
Rooster Run GC+9F 8081     
 
LaReine Smith
Bell GC - Marin1:20 pmTee: 10        
22Team 49 +8+21       
 
George Nesbit
Sunol Valley GC+8F 8580     
 
William Nesbit
Sunol Valley GC1:10 pmTee: 1        
23Team 14 +14+32       
 
Ariel Caro
Vintner's GC+14F 9086     
 
Mark Caro
Vintner's GC1:50 pmTee: 10        
24Team 41 +14+39       
 
Keanon Jardstrom
Adams Springs GC+14F 9786     
 
John Lucich Jr.
Adams Springs GC1:40 pmTee: 10        


The asterisk (*) indicates starting on the 10th tee.