12th Annual Parent/Child Foursome Championship
12th Annual Parent/Child Foursome Championship
Updated: 7/12/2009 3:24 pm PDT

Director


PositionTeamClubTodayHoleTotalRoundsTotal
12    
1Team 43 -1-6       
 
Christopher Mata
Brighton Crest CC-1F 6771     
 
Henry Mata
Brighton Crest CC1:00 pmTee: 1        
2Team 17 -3-2       
 
Daniel Connolly
TFTSF Y.O.C.-3F 7369     
 
Martin Connolly
Harding Park GC12:30 pmTee: 1        
3Team 37 Even-1       
 
Jim Knoll
Rooster Run GCEvenF 7172     
 
Kevin Knoll
Bell GC1:10 pmTee: 10        
T4Team 2 -2Even       
 
Clayton Archer
Tehama GC-2F 7470     
 
Dan Archer
Tehama GC12:40 pmTee: 1        
T4Team 45 -1Even       
 
John McCarthy
Willow Park GC-1F 7371     
 
Joshua McCarthy
Chuck Corica GC12:30 pmTee: 10        
T6Team 19 -2+1       
 
Lisa Copeland
Hidden Valley Lake CC-2F 7570     
 
Steve Copeland
Hidden Valley Lake CC1:00 pmTee: 1        
T6Team 66   +1       
 
James Sung
Tri City GC8:00 amTee: 1 73      
 
Kaylyn Sung
San Jose Muni Jr GC Y.O.C.1:00 pmTee: 1        
T8Team 59 Even+2       
 
Randy Sakamoto
Sunnyside CCEvenF 7472     
 
Todd Sakamoto
Sunnyside CC12:50 pmTee: 1        
T8Team 3 +3+2       
 
Jose Arellano
Creekside GC+3F 7175     
 
Laura Arellano
TFTModesto Y.O.C.12:50 pmTee: 1        
10Team 33 +7+3       
 
Brett Johnson
Rio Vista GC+7F 6879     
 
Chase Johnson
Rio Vista GC12:40 pmTee: 1        
T11Team 47 +2+4       
 
Kevin McPartlan
Rolmex GC+2F 7474     
 
Peter McPartlan
Rolmex GC12:50 pmTee: 10        
T11Team 31 +5+4       
 
Dwight Hughes
King's River GCC+5F 7177     
 
Parker Hughes
King's River GCC1:00 pmTee: 10        
13Team 15 -2+5       
 
Jin Choi
The Golf Mart-Dublin-2F 7970     
 
Justin Choi
San Ramon Golf Club12:40 pmTee: 10        
14Team 20 +2+6       
 
Erin Davenport
Yolo Fliers Club+2F 7674     
 
Mike Davenport
Yolo Fliers Club1:00 pmTee: 10        
T15Team 22 +3+7       
 
Nick DeRosa
Martin Marietta GC+3F 7675     
 
Steve DeRosa
Martin Marietta GC12:40 pmTee: 1        
T15Team 38 +3+7       
 
Jody Laffins
Callippe Preserve GC+3F 7675     
 
Kirk Laffins
Callippe Preserve GC12:30 pmTee: 10        
T15Team 39 Even+7       
 
Rob Linderman
Fremont Park GCEvenF 7972     
 
Steve Linderman
Fremont Park GC1:00 pmTee: 10        
T15Team 51 -4+7       
 
Bruce Osterman
Contra Costa CC-4F 8368     
 
Seth Osterman
The Olympic Club1:10 pmTee: 10        
19Team 61 +6+10       
 
David Smith
Callippe Preserve GC+6F 7678     
 
Zach Smith
Pleasanton GC Y.O.C.1:10 pmTee: 10        
20Team 56 +9+11       
 
Mark Richardson
eClub North Bay+9F 7481     
 
Matt Richardson
eClub North Bay12:50 pmTee: 10        
21Team 65 Even+13       
 
David Strong
Sierra View CCEvenF 8572     
 
Richard Strong
Sierra View CC12:50 pmTee: 1        
22Team 44 +13+21       
 
James Matthew
Eagle Vines GC+13F 8085     
 
Pete Matthew
Eagle Vines GC12:30 pmTee: 10        
T23Team 64 +7+22       
 
Andrew Stacey
Santa Teresa GC+7F 8779     
 
Andy Stacey
Agilent Technologies GC12:40 pmTee: 10        
T23Team 71 +5+22       
 
Brian Walsh
San Mateo County GC+5F 8977     
 
Brian Walsh, Jr.
San Mateo County GC12:50 pmTee: 10        
25Team 69 +8+30       
 
Greg Tolson Jr.
Ancil Hoffman GC+8F 9480     
 
Greg Tolson
Grips Fast GC12:40 pmTee: 10        


The asterisk (*) indicates starting on the 10th tee.